NOVICE DIVISION

Division Standings 2019-2020

As of 

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers 0 0 0

0

0 0 0 0
Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GoldenHawks 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cougars 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gryphons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lakers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lions 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marauders 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mustangs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rams 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wolfpack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Week 1 (Nov. 1, 2019) No Games - Scrimmage Only

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Blues Lancers
8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars Mustangs
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Marauders Wolfpack
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Warriors Gryphons
6:45 PM St. Kateri CES Badgers Lakers
8:00 PM St. Kateri CES Goldenn Hawks Lions

Week 2 (Nov. 8, 2019) No Games - Scrimmage Only

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Badgers Marauders
8:00 PM Franklin PS Lions Warriors
6:45 PM St. Kateri CES Mustangs Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Kateri CES Lancers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack Blues
8:00 PM Westheights PS Lakers Cougars

Week 3 (Nov. 15, 2019) No Games - Scrimmage Only

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Eastwood Gym 1 Lions Lancers
7:15 PM Eastwood Gym 2 Gryphons Lakers
8:30  PM Eastwood Gym 1 Warriors Mustangs
8:30 PM Eastwood Gym 2 Marauders Cougars
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Golden Hawks Wolfpack
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Blues Badgers

Week 4 (Nov. 22, 2019 ) - Scrimmage Only

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Lancers Warriors
8:00 PM Franklin PS Gryphons Marauders
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Badgers Golden Hawks
8:00 PM Laurentian  PS Lakers Mustangs
6:45 PM St. Kateri CES Cougars Blues
8:00 PM St. Kateri CES Wolfpack Lions

Week 5 (Nov. 29, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Blues Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Lancers  Wolfpack 
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Warriors Lakers 
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lions  Badgers 
6:45 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks Cougars
8:00 PM Franklin PS Marauders Mustangs

Week 6 (Dec. 6, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Eastwood CI-Gym 1 Cougars Lions
8:30 PM Eastwood CI-Gym 1 Lakers Marauders
7:15 PM Eastwood CI-Gym 2 Mustangs Blues
8:30 PM Eastwood CI-Gym 2 Warriors Wolfpack
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Badgers  Lancers
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Gryphons Golden Hawks

Week 7 (Dec. 13, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Golden Hawks Mustangs
6:45 PM St. Mary's - Gym 3 Blues Lakers 
7:15 PM Eastwood CI - Gym 1 Lancers Cougars
8:30 PM Eastwood CI - Gym 1 Marauders Warriors
8:30 PM Eastwood CI - Gym 2 Lions Gryphons
7:15 PM Eastwood CI - Gym 2 Wolfpack Badgers

Week 8 - 10 (Dec. 20, 2019 - Jan 3, 2020)

Winter Break - No Games


Week 11 (Jan. 10, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Cougars Wolfpack
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Gryphons Lancers
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Warriors Badgers
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Lions
6:45 PM Franklin PS Marauders Blues
8:00 PM Franklin PS Lakers Golden Hawks

Jan. 11, 2020)

Mid-Season Tournament - January 11, 2020 - St. David CSS - 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM


Week 12 (Jan. 17, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Lancers Mustangs
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Blues Warriors
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Badgers Cougars
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Wolfpack Gryphons
6:45 PM Franklin PS Lions Lakers
8:00 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks Marauders

Week 13 (Jan. 24, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Marauders Lions
8:00 PM Franklin PS Gryphons Badgers
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Blues Golden Hawks
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Wolfpack
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Warriors Cougars
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Lancers

Week 14 (Jan. 31, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Wolfpack Lakers
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Lancers Marauders
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Golden Hawks Warriors 
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lions Blues
6:45 PM Franklin PS Badgers Mustangs
8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars Gryphons

Week 15 (Feb. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Lions  Golden Hawks 
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Gryphons Warriors
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Lakers Badgers
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Wolfpack Marauders
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Mustangs Cougars
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lancers Blues

Week 16 (Feb. 14, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Warriors Lions 
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Gryphons Mustangs
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Blues Wolfpack
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Golden Hawks Lancers
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Cougars Lakers
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Marauders Badgers

Week 17 (Feb. 21, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Cougars Marauders
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Wolfpack Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Warrriors
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lancers Lions
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Gryphons
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Badgers Blues

Playoffs (Feb. 28, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs

6:45 PM St. Kateri CS G1 1
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS G2 4
6:45 PM Laurentian PS G3 9 10
8:00 PM Laurentian PS G4 3 6
6:45 PM MacGregor PS G5 2 7
8:00 PM MacGregor PS G6 11 12

Semi-Finals (Mar. 6, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi Finals

6:45 PM St. Kateri CS SF1 WG1 WG4
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS LG4 LG5
6:45 PM Laurentian PS SF2 WG5  WG2
8:00 PM Laurentian PS WG6 LG3
6:45 PM Franklin PS LG1 WG3
8:00 PM Franklin PS LG6 LG2

Finals (Mar. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Game

8:30 AM St. Davids Gym 1 - Final WSF1 WSF2

© 2007-2019 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.