BANTAM DIVISION

Division 1 Standings 2019-2020

As of  January 31, 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers 6 3 0 433 398 35 12 5
Cougars 7 2 0 463 316 147 14 1
Golden Hawks 7 2 0 567 408 159 14 3
Lions 6 3 0 428 371 57 12 4
Panthers 2 7 0 411 545 -134 4 8
Rams 1 7 1 316 452 -136 3 9
Ravens 4 5 0 364 423 -59 8 6
Ridgebacks 3 6 0 435 431 4 6 7
Voyageurs 7 2 0 461 367 94 14 2
Wolfpack 0 8 1 327 494 -167 1 10

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2019-2020

As of January 31. 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues          7 2 0 391 289 102 14 2
Gryphons 4 5 0 310 366 -56 8 5
Lancers 8 0 1 480 297 183 17 1
Lakers 4 5 0 335 395 -60 8 6
Marauders 4 4 1 381 440 -59 9 4
Mustangs 1 7 1 274 358 -84 3 8
Thunderbirds 2 6 1 271 332 -61 5 7
Warriors 5 4 0 294 259 35 10 3

*Week 1 results will not be included in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Playoffs (February 23, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

1:45 PM St. John Paul II CES - D1-Game 1 1Cougars 8Panthers
3:00 PM St. John Paul II CES - D1-Game 2 4Lions 5Badgers
4:15 PM St. John Paul II CES - D1-Game 3 9Rams 10Wolfpack
5:30 PM St. John Paul II CES - D1-Game 4 3Golden Hawks 6Ravens
6:45 PM St. John Paul II CES - D1 Game 5 2Voyageurs 7Ridgebacks

Playoffs Division 2

1:45 PM St. Dominic CES - D2-Game 1  1Lancers 8Mustangs
3:00 PM St. Dominic CES - D2-Game2 4Marauders 5Gryphons 
4:15 PM St. Dominic CES - D2-Game3 2Blues  7Thunderbirds
4:15 PM St. Kateri CES  -   D2-Game4 3Warriors 6Lakers

Semi-Finals (March 1, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

8:30   AM John Sweeney CES - SF1 Cougars Badgers
9:45   AM John Sweeney CES - SF2 Ridgebacks Golden Hawks
11:00 AM John Sweeney CES Wolfpack Pathers
12:15 PM John Sweeney CES Rams Voyageurs
1:30   PM John Sweeney CES Lions Ravens

Semi-Finals D2

8:30   AM St. Dominic CES - SF1 Lancers Lakers
9:45   AM St. Dominic CES - SF2 Blues Gryphons
11:00 AM St. Dominic CES Mustangs Thunderbirds
12:15 PM St. Dominic CES Marauders Warriors

Finals (Mar. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

11:30 AM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 1 D1-WSF1 - Cougars D1-WSF2 - Golden Hawks
1:00 PM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 2 D2-WSF1 - Lakers D2-WSF2 - Blues

Finals (Mar. 8, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Pizza Day & Skills Competition

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM St. Benedict CSS Bantam Division
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM St. Benedict CSS Major & Juvenile Divisions

© 2007-2020 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.