BANTAM DIVISION

Division 1 Standings 2019-2020

As of  January 12, 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers 6 1 0 340 291 49 12 2
Cougars 5 2 0 366 270 96 10 4
Golden Hawks 5 2 0 412 288 124 10 5
Lions 5 2 0 311 266 45 10 3
Panthers 1 6 0 297 424 -127 2 8
Rams 0 6 1 252 356 -104 1 9
Ravens 3 4 0 289 339 -50 6 7
Ridgebacks 3 4 0 348 334 14 6 6
Voyageurs 6 1 0 380 289 91 12 1
Wolfpack 0 6 1 250 388 -138 1 10

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2019-2020

As of January 12. 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues          5 2 0 301 246 55 10 3
Gryphons 3 4 0 263 312 -52 6 5
Lancers 6 0 1 409 235 174 13 1
Lakers 2 5 0 242 339 -97 4 7
Marauders 3 3 1 265 313 -48 5 4
Mustangs 0 6 1 187 239 -52 1 8
Thunderbirds 2 4 1 200 250 -50 5 6
Warriors 5 2 0 245 175 70 10 2

*Week 1 results will not be included in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Week 1 (Nov. 1, 2019) - Results will not be included in Final Standings

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM Ravens Voyageurs
8:30 PM SJAM Golden Hawks Lions
8:30 PM SJAM Gym 3 Panthers Wolfpack
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Ridgebacks
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Cougars
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors Lancers
6:45 PM St Mary's Gym 1 Thunderbirds Mustangs
6:45 PM St Mary's Gym 2 Blues Lakers 
8:00 PM St Mary's Gym 1 Gryphons Marauders

Week 2 (Nov 8, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Jane Metcalfe PS Wolfpack Rams
8:00 PM Jane Metcalfe PS Cougars Ravens
6:45 PM Lackner Woods PS Ridgebacks Voyageurs
8:00 PM Lackner Woods PS Panthers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Sandhills PS Lions Badgers
7:15 PM WCI Mustangs Blues
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Gryphons
7:15 PM KCI Warriors Thunderbirds
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Marauders

Week 3 (Nov 15, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS  Voyageurs Lions
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Badgers Panthers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Ravens Ridgebacks
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Golden Hawks Rams
7:15 PM WCI Cougars Wolfpack
8:30 PM WCI Gryphons Lancers
7:15 PM KCI Thunderbirds Marauders
8:30 PM KCI Lakers Mustangs
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Blues Warriors

Week 4 (Nov 22, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Westheights PS  Rams Badgers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars Golden Hawks
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Ravens
7:15 PM WCI Lions Ridgebacks
8:30 PM WCI Panthers Voyageurs
7:15 PM KCI Marauders Blues
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Thunderbirds
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Mustangs Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) Warriors Lakers

Week 5 (Nov 29, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM A R Kaufman PS Ravens Lions
8:00 PM A R Kaufman PS Golden Hawks Wolfpack
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Ridegbacks Panthers
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Badgers Cougars
6:45 PM Lackner Woods PS Voyageurs Rams
7:15 PM KCI Lakers Marauders
8:30 PM KCI Mustangs Warriors
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Thunderbirds Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) Blues Lancers

Week 6 (Dec. 6, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM A R Kaufman PS Wolfpack Badgers
8:00 PM A R Kaufman PS Cougars Voyageurs
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Panthers Lions
8:0 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Rams Ridgebacks
7:15 PM WCI Golden Hawks Ravens
8:30 PM WCI Thunderbirds Blues
7:15 PM KCI Marauders Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Gryphons Warriors
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Lancers Lakers

Week 7 (Dec. 13, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Ravens Panthers
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Voyageurs Wolfpack
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Ridgebacks Cougars
8:00 PM St. Kateri CES Lions Rams
6:45 PM Wilson Ave PS Lakers Thunderbirds
8:00 PM Wilson Ave PS Mustangs Lancers
6:45 PM St.Mary's (Main) Warriors Marauders
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Blues Gryphons

Week 8 - 10 (Dec. 20, 2019 - Jan 3, 2020) No Games

Winter Break - No Games



Week 11 (Jan. 10, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers Cougars
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Voyageurs Badgers
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Ridgebacks Golden Hawks
7:15 PM WCI Lions Wolfpack
8:30 PM WCI Ravens Rams
7:15 PM KCI Blues Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Warriors
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Marauders Lancers
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Gryphons Lakers

Week 12 (Jan. 17, 2020)  Mid-Season Tournament Friday Games

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM D1-Friendly WCI D1#1 Voyageurs(Bye) D1#2 Badgers(Bye)
8:30 PM D1-Game 1SJAM (Main) D1#8 Panthers D1#9 Rams
8:00 PM D1-Game 2 Lincoln Heights PS D1#7 Ravens D1#10 Wolfpack
8:30 PM D1-Game 3 WCI D1#4 Cougars D1#5 Golden Hawks
7:15 PM D1-Game 4 KCI D1#3 Lions D1#6 Ridgebacks
8:30 PM D2-Game 4 KCI D2#3 Blues  D2#6 Thunderbirds 
7:15 PM D2-Game 1 SJAM(Main) D2#1 Lancers D2#8 Mustangs
8:00 PM D2-Game 3 St. Mary's CSS D2#2 Warriors D2#7 Lakers 
6:45 PM D2-Game 2 St. Mary's CSS D2#4 Marauders D2#5 Gryphons

Mid-Season Tournament - January 19, 2020 - Resurrection CSS & St. David CSS - 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM

Bantam Tournament Draw and Schedule - Click Image 


Week 13 (Jan. 24, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Panthers
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Cougars Rams
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Ravens
7:15 PM WCI Lions Golden Hawks
8:30 PM WCI Ridgebacks Badgers
7:15 PM KCI Mustangs Lakers
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Gryphons
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Marauders Thunderbirds
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Warriors Blues

Week 14 Jan. 31, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks Panthers
8:00 PM Linclon Heights PS Badgers Lions
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Ravens Cougars
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Ridgebacks
7:15 PM Grand River CI Rams Wolfpack
7:15 PM WCI Blues Marauders
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Warriors
7:15 PM KCI Gryphons Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Lancers

Week 15 (Feb. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Golden Hawks
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Wolfpack Cougars
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lions Voyageurs
7:15 PM WCI Panthers Badgers
8:30 PM WCI Ridgebacks Ravens
7:15 PM KCI Lancers Blues
8:30 PM KCI Marauders Lakers
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Warriors Mustangs
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Gryphons Thunderbirds

Week 16 (Feb. 14, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Rams
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Panthers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Golden Hawks Cougars
7:15 PM WCI Ridgebacks Lions
8:30 PM WCI Ravens Wolfack
7:15 PM KCI Warriors Gryphons
8:30 PM KCI Blues Thunderbirds
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Mustangs Marauders
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Lakers Lancers

Week 17 (Feb. 21, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Voyageurs
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Golden Hawks
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Cougars Badgers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lions Ravens
7:15 PM SJAM  Gym 3 Panther Ridgebacks
7:15 PM KCI Lancers Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Lakers
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Maruaders Warriors
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Gryphons Blues

Playoffs Tier 1 (Feb. 28, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

8:00 PM Lincoln Heights- D1-Game 1 1 8
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) - D1-Game 2 4 5
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) - D1-Game 3 9 10
7:15 PM Grand River CI - D1-Game 4 3 6
7:15 PM KCI - D1-Game 5 2 7

Playoffs Division 2

8:30 PM KCI - D2-Game 1  1 8
8:30 PM Grand River CI - D2-Game2 4
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) - D2-Game3 7
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) - D2-Game4 3 6

Semi-Finals (Mar. 6, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

7:15 PM SJAM (Main) - SF1 WG1 WG2
7:15 PM WCI - SF2 WG5 WG4
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) WG3 LG1
8:30 PM WCI  LG3 LG5
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS LG2 LG4

Semi-Finals D2

7:15 PM KCI - SF1 WG1 WG4
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) - SF2 WG3 WG2
8:30 PM KCI LG1 LG3
8;00 PM St. Mary's (Main) LG2 LG4

Finals (Mar. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

11:30 AM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 1 D1-WSF1 D1-WSF2
1:00 PM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 2 D2-WSF1 D2-WSF2

© 2007-2020 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.