BANTAM DIVISION

ALERT 

Due to the ongoing labour negotiations between the OSSTF and the Province, all school permits have been cancelled by the WRDSB.

As a result, ALL House League practices and games have been cancelled,

effective February 1, 2020, until further notice.

Updates will be posted to this site advising of any change in status, as information is received.

Division 1 Standings 2019-2020

As of  January 12, 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers 6 1 0 340 291 49 12 2
Cougars 5 2 0 366 270 96 10 4
Golden Hawks 5 2 0 412 288 124 10 5
Lions 5 2 0 311 266 45 10 3
Panthers 1 6 0 297 424 -127 2 8
Rams 0 6 1 252 356 -104 1 9
Ravens 3 4 0 289 339 -50 6 7
Ridgebacks 3 4 0 348 334 14 6 6
Voyageurs 6 1 0 380 289 91 12 1
Wolfpack 0 6 1 250 388 -138 1 10

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2019-2020

As of January 12. 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues          5 2 0 301 246 55 10 3
Gryphons 3 4 0 263 312 -52 6 5
Lancers 6 0 1 409 235 174 13 1
Lakers 2 5 0 242 339 -97 4 7
Marauders 3 3 1 265 313 -48 5 4
Mustangs 0 6 1 187 239 -52 1 8
Thunderbirds 2 4 1 200 250 -50 5 6
Warriors 5 2 0 245 175 70 10 2

*Week 1 results will not be included in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Week 1 (Nov. 1, 2019) - Results will not be included in Final Standings

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM Ravens Voyageurs
8:30 PM SJAM Golden Hawks Lions
8:30 PM SJAM Gym 3 Panthers Wolfpack
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Ridgebacks
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Cougars
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors Lancers
6:45 PM St Mary's Gym 1 Thunderbirds Mustangs
6:45 PM St Mary's Gym 2 Blues Lakers 
8:00 PM St Mary's Gym 1 Gryphons Marauders

Week 2 (Nov 8, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Jane Metcalfe PS Wolfpack Rams
8:00 PM Jane Metcalfe PS Cougars Ravens
6:45 PM Lackner Woods PS Ridgebacks Voyageurs
8:00 PM Lackner Woods PS Panthers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Sandhills PS Lions Badgers
7:15 PM WCI Mustangs Blues
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Gryphons
7:15 PM KCI Warriors Thunderbirds
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Marauders

Week 3 (Nov 15, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS  Voyageurs Lions
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Badgers Panthers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Ravens Ridgebacks
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Golden Hawks Rams
7:15 PM WCI Cougars Wolfpack
8:30 PM WCI Gryphons Lancers
7:15 PM KCI Thunderbirds Marauders
8:30 PM KCI Lakers Mustangs
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Blues Warriors

Week 4 (Nov 22, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Westheights PS  Rams Badgers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars Golden Hawks
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Ravens
7:15 PM WCI Lions Ridgebacks
8:30 PM WCI Panthers Voyageurs
7:15 PM KCI Marauders Blues
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Thunderbirds
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Mustangs Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) Warriors Lakers

Week 5 (Nov 29, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM A R Kaufman PS Ravens Lions
8:00 PM A R Kaufman PS Golden Hawks Wolfpack
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Ridegbacks Panthers
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Badgers Cougars
6:45 PM Lackner Woods PS Voyageurs Rams
7:15 PM KCI Lakers Marauders
8:30 PM KCI Mustangs Warriors
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Thunderbirds Gryphons
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) Blues Lancers

Week 6 (Dec. 6, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM A R Kaufman PS Wolfpack Badgers
8:00 PM A R Kaufman PS Cougars Voyageurs
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Panthers Lions
8:0 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Rams Ridgebacks
7:15 PM WCI Golden Hawks Ravens
8:30 PM WCI Thunderbirds Blues
7:15 PM KCI Marauders Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Gryphons Warriors
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Lancers Lakers

Week 7 (Dec. 13, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Ravens Panthers
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Voyageurs Wolfpack
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Ridgebacks Cougars
8:00 PM St. Kateri CES Lions Rams
6:45 PM Wilson Ave PS Lakers Thunderbirds
8:00 PM Wilson Ave PS Mustangs Lancers
6:45 PM St.Mary's (Main) Warriors Marauders
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Blues Gryphons

Week 8 - 10 (Dec. 20, 2019 - Jan 3, 2020) No Games

Winter Break - No Games



Week 11 (Jan. 10, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers Cougars
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Voyageurs Badgers
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Ridgebacks Golden Hawks
7:15 PM WCI Lions Wolfpack
8:30 PM WCI Ravens Rams
7:15 PM KCI Blues Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Warriors
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Marauders Lancers
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Gryphons Lakers

Week 12 (Jan. 17, 2020)  Mid-Season Tournament Friday Games

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM D1-Friendly WCI D1#1 Voyageurs(Bye) D1#2 Badgers(Bye)
8:30 PM D1-Game 1SJAM (Main) D1#8 Panthers D1#9 Rams
8:00 PM D1-Game 2 Lincoln Heights PS D1#7 Ravens D1#10 Wolfpack
8:30 PM D1-Game 3 WCI D1#4 Cougars D1#5 Golden Hawks
7:15 PM D1-Game 4 KCI D1#3 Lions D1#6 Ridgebacks
8:30 PM D2-Game 4 KCI D2#3 Blues  D2#6 Thunderbirds 
7:15 PM D2-Game 1 SJAM(Main) D2#1 Lancers D2#8 Mustangs
8:00 PM D2-Game 3 St. Mary's CSS D2#2 Warriors D2#7 Lakers 
6:45 PM D2-Game 2 St. Mary's CSS D2#4 Marauders D2#5 Gryphons

Mid-Season Tournament - January 19, 2020 - Resurrection CSS & St. David CSS - 8:30 AM to 6:30 PM

Bantam Tournament Draw and Schedule - Click Image 


Week 13 (Jan. 24, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Panthers
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Cougars Rams
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Ravens
7:15 PM WCI Lions Golden Hawks
8:30 PM WCI Ridgebacks Badgers
7:15 PM KCI Mustangs Lakers
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Gryphons
6:45 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Marauders Thunderbirds
8:00 PM Janet Metcalfe PS Warriors Blues

Week 14 Jan. 31, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks Panthers
8:00 PM Linclon Heights PS Badgers Lions
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Ravens Cougars
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Ridgebacks
7:15 PM SJAM (Gym 3) Rams Wolfpack
7:15 PM WCI Blues Marauders
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Warriors
7:15 PM KCI Gryphons Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Lancers

Week 15 (Feb. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Golden Hawks
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Wolfpack Cougars
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lions Voyageurs
7:15 PM WCI Panthers Badgers
8:30 PM WCI Ridgebacks Ravens
7:15 PM KCI Lancers Blues
8:30 PM KCI Marauders Lakers
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Warriors Mustangs
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Gryphons Thunderbirds

Week 16 (Feb. 14, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Rams
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Voyageurs Panthers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Golden Hawks Cougars
7:15 PM WCI Ridgebacks Lions
8:30 PM WCI Ravens Wolfack
7:15 PM KCI Warriors Gryphons
8:30 PM KCI Blues Thunderbirds
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Mustangs Marauders
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Lakers Lancers

Week 17 (Feb. 21, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams Voyageurs
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack Golden Hawks
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Cougars Badgers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lions Ravens
7:15 PM SJAM  Gym 3 Panther Ridgebacks
7:15 PM KCI Lancers Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Thunderbirds Lakers
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) Maruaders Warriors
8:00 PM St.Mary's (Main) Gryphons Blues

Playoffs Tier 1 (Feb. 28, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

8:00 PM Lincoln Heights- D1-Game 1 1 8
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) - D1-Game 2 4 5
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) - D1-Game 3 9 10
7:15 PM Grand River CI - D1-Game 4 3 6
7:15 PM KCI - D1-Game 5 2 7

Playoffs Division 2

8:30 PM KCI - D2-Game 1  1 8
8:30 PM Grand River CI - D2-Game2 4
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) - D2-Game3 7
8:00 PM St. Mary's (Main) - D2-Game4 3 6

Semi-Finals (Mar. 6, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

7:15 PM SJAM (Main) - SF1 WG1 WG2
7:15 PM WCI - SF2 WG5 WG4
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) WG3 LG1
8:30 PM WCI  LG3 LG5
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS LG2 LG4

Semi-Finals D2

7:15 PM KCI - SF1 WG1 WG4
6:45 PM St. Mary's (Main) - SF2 WG3 WG2
8:30 PM KCI LG1 LG3
8;00 PM St. Mary's (Main) LG2 LG4

Finals (Mar. 7, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

11:30 AM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 1 D1-WSF1 D1-WSF2
1:00 PM St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 2 D2-WSF1 D2-WSF2

© 2007-2020 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.