BANTAM DIVISION

Click here for Bantam mid-season tournament schedule.

Division 1 Standings 2018-2019

As of November 19, 2018 

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues 2 0 0 98 51 47 4 2
GoldenHawks 0 2 0 89 138 -49 0 7
Lancers 0 2 0 59 84 -25 0 5
Lions 1 1 0 94 94 0 2 3
Panthers 0 2 0 75 89 -14 0 6
Thunderbirds 2 0 0 110 87 23 4 1
Warriors 2 0 0 114 87 27 4 1
Wolfpack 1 1 0 90 99 -9 2 4

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2018-2019

As of November 19, 2018

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers          2 0 0 118 49 69 4 2
Cougars 0 2 0 11 75 -64 0 6
Gryphons 2 0 0 77 41 36 4 1
Lakers 2 0 0 74 57 17 4 3
Marauders 1 1 0 80 62 18 2 5
Mustangs 0 2 0 66 104 -38 0 8
Rams 0 2 0 42 77 -35 0 7
Voyageurs 1 1 0 49 52 -3 2 4

*Week 1 results will not be included in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2018-2019

Week 1 (Nov. 2, 2018) - Results will not be included in Final Standings

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Golden Hawks - 40 Thunderbirds - 47
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Warriors - 34 Blues - 46
7:15 PM SJAM Lions - 30 Lancers - 45
8:30 PM SJAM Wolfpack - 44 Panthers - 36
7:15 PM Grand River CI Marauders - 18 Badgers - 33
8:25 PM Grand River CI Voyageurs - 22 Rams - 54
6:45 PM Franklin PS Gryphons - 37 Lakers - 33
8:00 PM Franklin PS Mustangs - 56 Cougars - 10

Week 2 (Nov 9, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Blues - 56 Lions - 28
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lancers - 36 Wolfpack - 42
7:15 PM Grand River CI Golden Hawks - 51 Warriors - 72
8:30 PM Grand River CI Thunderbirds - 47 Panthers - 39
7:15 PM KCI Rams - 13 Gryphons - 44
8:30 PM KCI Lakers - 41 Mustangs - 28
7:15 PM WCI Marauders - 52 Voyageurs - 29
8:30 PM WCI Badgers - 55 Cougars - 11

Week 3 (Nov 16, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM WCI Wolfpack - 48 Thunderbirds- 63
8:30 PM WCI Warriors - 42 Panthers - 36
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Lancers - 23 Blues - 42
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lions - 66 Golden Hawks - 38
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Mustangs - 38 Badgers - 63
8:00 PM Sunnyside PS Voyageurs - 20 Cougars - 0
7:15 PM KCI Lakers - 33 Rams - 29
8:30 PM KCI Gryphons - 33 Marauders - 28

Week 4 (Nov 23, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Grand River CI Panthers Lions
8:30 PM Grand River CI Thunderbirds Warriors
7:15 PM WCI Blues Wolfpack
8:30 PM WCI Golden Hawks Lancers
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Cougars Gryphons
8:30 PM St. Mary's CSS Badgers Voyageurs
7:15 PM KCI Rams Mustangs
8:30 PM KCI Marauders Lakers

Week 5 (Nov 30, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM KCI Lancers Panthers
8:30 PM KCI Blues Golden Hawks
7:15 PM Grand River CI Warriors Wolfpack
8:30 PM Grand River CI Lions Thunderbirds
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Lakers  Cougars
8:30 PM St.Mary's CSS Rams Marauders
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Voyageurs Mustangs
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Gryphons Badgers

Week 6 (Dec. 7, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM Warriors Lions
8:30 PM SJAM Panthers Blues
7:15 PM Grand River CI Wolfpack Golden Hawks
8:30 PM Grand River CI Thunderbirds Lancers
7:15 PM WCI Voyageurs Gryphons
8:30 PM WCI Cougars Rams
7:15 PM KCI Mustangs Marauders
8:30 PM KCI Badgers Lakers

Week 7 (Dec. 14, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Lancers Warriors
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Blues Thunderbirds
7:15 PM KCI Golden Hawks Panthers
8:30 PM KCI Lions Wolfpack
7:15 PM Grand River CI Lakers Voyageurs
8:30 PM Grand River CI Rams Badgers
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Marauders Cougars
8:30 PM St.Mary's CSS Grypons  Mustangs

Week 8 

Winter Break - No Games



Week 9 (Jan. 11, 2019)  Mid-Season Tournament Friday Games

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Blues  Warriors
8:30 PM St. Mary's CSS Panthers Wolfpack
7:15 PM Grand River CI Thunderbirds Golden Hawks
8:30 PM Grand River CI Lancers Lions
7:15 PM KCI Rams Voyageurs
8:30 PM KCI Cougars Mustangs
7:15 PM WCI Badgers Marauders
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Gryphons

Mid-Season Tournament - January 13, 2019 - Bluevale CI & WCI - 8:00 AM to 6:00 PM


Week 10 (Jan. 18, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Grand River CI Lions Blues
8:30 PM Grand River Ci Warriors Golden Hawks
7:15PM WCI Pathers Thunderbirds
8:30 PM WCI Wolfpack Lancers
7:15 PM Eastwood Ci Gryphons Rams
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Voyageurs Marauders
TBA TBA Cougars Badgers
TBA TBA Mustangs Lakers

Week 11 (Jan. 25, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Blues  Lancers
8:30 PM St. Mary's CSS Thunderbirds Wolfpack
7:15 PM KCI Panthers Warriors
8:30 PM KCI Golden Hawks Lions
7:15 PM Grand River CI Rams Lakers
8:30 PM Grand River CI Badgers Mustangs
7:15 PM WCI Cougars Voyageurs
8:30 PM WCI Marauders Gryphons

Week 12 (Feb. 1, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM (Main) Lions Panthers
8:30 PM SJAM (Main) Lancers Golden Hawks
7:15 PM Grand River CI Wolfpack Blues
8:30 PM Grand River CI Warriors Thunderbirds
7:15 PM KCI Gyrphons Cougars
8:30 PM KCI Lakers Marauders
7:15 PM WCI Mustangs Rams
8:30 PM WCI Voyagueurs Badgers

Week 13 (Feb. 8, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM SJAM Thunderbirds Lions
8:30 PM SJAM Panthers Lancers
7:15 PM Grand River CI Golden Hawks Blues
8:30 PM Grand river CI Wolfpack Warriors
7:15 PM KCI Badgers Gryphons
8:30 PM KCI Cougars Lakers
7:15 PM WCI Marauders Rams
8:30 PM WCI Mustangs Voyageurs

Week 14 (Feb. 15, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM St. Mary's CSS Golden Hawks Wolfpack
8:30 PM St. Mary's CSS Lions Warriors
7:15 PM KCI Blues Panthers
8:30 PM KCI Lancers Thunderbirds
7:15 PM Grand River CI Marauders Mustangs
8:30 PM Grand River CI Gryphons Voyageurs
7:15 PM WCI Rams Cougars
8:30 PM WCI Lakers Badgers

Playoffs Tier 1 (Feb. 22, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

7:15 PM WCI Team  Team
8:30 PM WCI Team  Team 
7:15 PM SJAM  Team  Team 
8:30 PM SJAM  Team  Team 

Playoffs Division 2

7:15 PM Grand River CI  Team  Team 
8:30 PM Grand River CI  Team  Team 
7:15 PM KCI  Team  Team 
8:30 PM KCI Team  Team 

Semi-Finals (Mar. 1, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

7:15 PM WCI Team Team
8:30 PM WCI Team Team
7:15 PM KCI Team Team
8:30 PM KCI Team Team

Semi-Finals D2

7:15 PM Grand River CI Team Team
8:30 PM Grand River CI  Team Team
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Team Team
8;30 PM Eastwood CI Team Team

Finals (Mar. 2, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

TBA St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 1 T1-WSF1 T1-WSF2
TBA St. Davids Main Gym - Final Division 2 T2-WSF1 T2-WSF2

© 2007-2018 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.