ATOM DIVISION

Division 1 Standings 2019-2020

As of January 31, 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues 6 2 1 342 375 57 13 3
Cougars 2 7 0 365 454 -89 4 9
GoldenHawks 4 3 2 387 401 -14 10 5
Lakers 0 8 1 314 418 -104 1 10
Lions 3 4 2 369 408 -39 8 6
Mustangs

2

5 2 355 399 -44 6 8
Rams 7 2 0 508 409 99 14 2
Voyageurs 8 1 0 511 331 180 16 1
Warriors 3 5 1 370 448 -78 7 7
Wolfpack 5 3 1 426 394 32 11 4

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2019-2020

As of January 31, 2020

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers      6 3 0 291 258 33 12 3
Gryphons 3 4 0 328 311 17 6 4
Lancers 7 2 0 311 244 67 14 1
Marauders 3 6 0 284 344 -60 6 5
Panthers 7 2 0 345 295 50 14 2
Thunderbirds 1 6 0 258 365 -107 2 6

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Playoffs (Feb. 23, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

8:30   AM St. John Paul II CES  D1-G1 1Voyageurs 8Mustangs
9:45   AM St. John Paul II CES  D1-G2 4Wolfpack 5Golden Hawks
11:00 AM St. John Paul II CES  D1-G3 9Cougars 10Lakers
12:15 PM St. John Paul II CES  D1-G4 3Blues 6Lions
8:30   AM St. Dominic CES        D1-G5 2Rams 7Warriors

Playoffs Division 2

12:15 PM St. Dominic CES     D2-G1 3Badgers 6Thunderbirds
11:00 AM St. Dominic CES     D2-G2 4Gryphons 5Marauders
9:45 PM St. Dominic CES        1Lancers(Bye) 2Panthers(Bye)

Semi-Finals (February 29, 2020)

TimeLocation4HomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

12:30 PM John Sweeney CES  D1-SF1 Voyageurs Golden Hawks
1:45 PM John Sweeney CES Couogars Mustangs
3:00 PM John Sweeney CES Blues Warriors
4:15 PM John Sweeney CES Lakers Wolfpack
5:30 PM John Sweeney CES D1-SF2 Rams Lions

Semi-Finals D2

4:15 PM St. John Paul II CES   D2-SF1 Lancers Gryphons
5:30 PM St. John Paul II CES   D2-SF2 Panthers Badgers
6:45 PM St. John Paul II CES D2-SF2 Thunderbirds Marauders

Finals (Mar. 07, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 1 - Final D1 D1-WSF1 - Voyageurs D1-WSF2 - Rams
10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 3 - Final D2 D2-WSF1 - Lancers D2-WSF2 - Panthers

Finals (Mar. 8, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Pizza Day & Skills Competition

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM St. Mary CSS Novice Division
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM St. Mary CSS Atom Division

© 2007-2020 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.