ATOM DIVISION

Division 1 Standings 2019-2020

As of December 13, 2019

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Blues 4 1 1 277 234 43 9 2
Cougars 2 4 0 244 297 -53 4 8
GoldenHawks 2 2 2 253 267 -14 5 6
Lakers 0 5 1 188 265 -77 1 10
Lions 1 3 2 215 252 -37 4 7
Mustangs

0

4 2 209 270 -61 2 9
Rams 4 2 0 328 256 72 8 3
Voyageurs 6 0 0 326 199 127 12 1
Warriors 3 2 1 254 286 -32 7 5
Wolfpack 3 2 1 286 254 32 7 4

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2019-2020

As of December 13, 2019

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers      4 2 0 199 177 22 8 3
Gryphons 2 4 0 213 205 8 4 4
Lancers 4 2 0 188 163 25 8 2
Marauders 2 4 0 183 220 -37 4 5
Panthers 5 1 0 235 199 36 10 1
Thunderbirds 1 5 0 169 223 -54 2 6

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2019-2020

Week 1 (Nov. 1, 2019) - These results will not be included in final standings

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MccGregor PS Blues Warriors
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Golden Hawks Lions
7:15 PM ECI Lakers Wolfpack
8:30 PM ECI Rams Voyageurs
6:45 PM Westheights PS Mustangs Cougars
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Thunderbirds Marauders
6:45 PM St. Mary's Gym 3 Lancers Badgers
8:00 PM St. Mary's Gym 3 Panthers Gryphons

Week 2 (Nov. 8, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM A R kaufman PS Wolfpack Mustangs
8:00 PM A R Kaufman PS Cougars Blues
7:15 PM Eastwood Gym 1 Voyageurs Warriors
7:15 PM Eastwood Gym 2 Lakers Golden Hawks
8:30 PM Eastwood Gym 1 Lions Rams
8:00 PM Eastwood Gym 2 Marauders Panthers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Thunderbirds Lancers
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Gryphons

Week 3 (Nov. 15, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Warriors Lions
8:00 PM Franklin PS Rams Lakers
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Blues Voyageurs
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Golden Hawks Mustangs
6:45 PM Westheights PS Cougars Wolfpack
8:00 PM Westheights PS Panthers Badgers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lancers Marauders 
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Gryphons Thunderbirds

Week 4 (Nov. 22, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Mustangs Rams
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Cougars Golden Hawks
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Gym1 Wolfpack Blues
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Gym 2 Lions Voyageurs
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Gym1 Lakers Warriors
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Gym2 Lancers Panthers
6:45 PM Westheights PS Thunderbirds Badgers
6:45 PM St. Mary's Gym 3 Gryphons Marauders

Week 5 (Nov. 29, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Blues Lions
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Golden Hawks Wolfpack
6:45 PM Westheights PS Voyageurs Lakers
8:00 PM Westheights PS Rams Cougars
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors Mustangs
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Gryphons Lancers
6:45 PM St. Mary'sGym 3 Badgers Marauders
8:00 PM St. Mary's Gym 3 Panthers Thunderbirds

Week 6 (Dec. 6, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Wolfpack Rams
8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars Warriors
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Lakers Lions
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs   Voyageurs
6:45 PM Westheights PS Golden Hawks Blues
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Lancers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Gryphons Panthers
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Marauders Thunderbirds

Week 7 (Dec. 13, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Blues Lakers
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Rams Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Warriors Wolfpack
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Voyageurs Cougars
6:45 PM Lester B Pearson PS Lions Mustangs
8:00 PM Lester B Pearson PS Lancers Thunderbirds
6:45 PM Westheights PS Panthers Marauders
8:00 PM Westheights PS Gryphons Badgers

Week 8 - 10 (Dec. 20, 2019 - Jan 3, 2020) - No Games

Winter Break - No Games


Week 11 (Jan. 10, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Wolfpack Voyageurs
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Rams Blues
6:30 PM Franklin PS Mustangs Lakers
8:00 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks Warriors
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Cougars Lions
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Thunderbirds Gryphons
6:45 PM Westheights PS Marauders Lancers
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Panthers

Week 12 (Jan. 17, 2020) Mid Season Tournament - Friday Games

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS D1 (Friendly) 1Voyageurs (Bye) 2Blues(Bye)
8:00 PM MacGregor PS D1 - G1 8Cougars 9Mustangs
6:45 PM Franklin PS D1 - G2 7Lions 10Lakers
8:00 PM Franklin PS D1 - G4 3Rams 6Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Laurentian PS D2 (Friendly) 1Panthers (Bye) 2Lancers (Bye)
8:00 PM Laurentian PS D2 - G2 3Badgers 6Thunderbirds
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS D2 - G1 4Gryphons 5Marauders
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 D1 - G3 4Wolfpack 5Warriors

Mid-Season Tournament - February 2, 2020 - Resurrection CSS - 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM

Tournament Draw and Schedule - Click Image   


Week 13 (Jan. 24, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Franklin PS Wolfpack Lakers
8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars Mustangs
6:45 PM Sunnyside PS Warriors Blues
8:00 PM Sunnyside PS Lions Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Westheights PS Voyageurs Rams
8:00 PM Westheights PS Panthers Thunderbirds
6:45 PM Lincloln Heights PS Lancers Gryphons
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Marauders Badgers

Week 14 (Jan. 31, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Golden Hawks Lakers
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Rams Lions
6:45 PM Franklin PS Blues Cougars
8:00 PM Franklin PS Warriors Voyageurs
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Wolfpack
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Marauders Thunderbirds
6:45 PM Westheights PS Badgers Lancers
8:00 PM Westheights PS Panthers Gryphons

Week 15 (Feb. 07, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Golden Hawks
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Wolfpack Cougars
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Lions Warriors
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Rams
6:45 PM Westheights PS Voyageurs Blues
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Gryphons
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Thunderbirds Lancers
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Marauders Panthers

Week 16(Feb. 14, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM St. Kateri CS Rams Mustangs
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS Warriors Lakers
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Golden Hawks Cougars
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Voyageurs Lions
6:45 PM Westheights PS Blues Wolfpack
8:00 PM Westheights PS Panthers Badgers
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lancers Marauders
7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Gryphons Thunderbirds

Week 17(Feb. 21, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Laurentian PS Mustangs Warriors
8:00 PM Laurentian PS Wolfpack Golden Hawks
6:45 PM MacGregor PS Cougars Rams
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lions Blues
6:45 PM Westheights PS Lakers Voyageurs
8:00 PM Westheights PS Badgers Thunderbirds
6:45 PM St.Mary's Gym 3 Lancers Panthers
8:00 PM St.Mary's Gym 3 Gryphons Marauders

Playoffs (Feb. 28, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

6:45 PM Westheights PS  D1-G1 1 8
8:00 PM MacGregor PS  D1-G2 4 5
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS D1-G3 9 10
8:00 PM Westheights PS D1-G4 3 6
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS D1-G5 2 7

Playoffs Division 2

7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 D2-G1 3 6
6:45 PM St. Mary's  Gym 3 D2-G2 4 5
8:00 PM St Mary's Gym 3 1(Bye) 2(Bye)

Semi-Finals (Mar. 06, 2020)

TimeLocation4HomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

6:45 PM MacGregor PS  D1-SF1 WG1 WG2
8:00 PM MacGregor PS   WG3 LG1
8:00 PM Franklin PS LG4 LG5
8:00 PM St. Kateri CS LG3 LG2
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS D1-SF2 WG5 WG4

Semi-Finals D2

6:45 PM Westheights PS D2-SF1 2 WG2
6:45 PM St. Mary's Gym3 D2-SF2 1 WG1
8:00 PM SJAM Gym 3  D2-SF2 LG1 LG2

Finals (Mar. 07, 2020)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 1 - Final D1 D1-WSF1 D1-WSF2
10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 3 - Final D2 D2-WSF1 D2-WSF2

© 2007-2020 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.