ATOM DIVISION

Click here for Atom mid-season tournament schedule.

Division 1 Standings 2018-2019

As of December 26, 2018

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Badgers 4 2 0 267 269 -2 8 4
Blues 0 6 0 243 329 -86 0 8
Cougars 1 4 1 224 263 -39 3 7
GoldenHawks 5 1 0 298 214 84 10 2
Marauders 4 2 0 247 239 8 8 3
Mustangs

2

4 0 232 310 -78 4 6
Panthers 5 0 1 327 223 104 11 1
Rams 2 4 0 299 290 9 4 5

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Division 2 Standings 2018-2019

As of December 26, 2018

TeamWinLossTiesPFPAPDPtsRank
Gryphons       2 4 0 154 251 -97 4 4
Lakers 5 1 0 231 199 32 10 2
Lancers 6 0 0 312 110 202 12 1
Lions 4 2 0 291 216 75 8 3
Warriors 0 6 0 129 265 -136 0 6
Wolfpack 1 5 0 168 244 -76 2 5

*Week 1 Results will not be inclued in calculation of final standings for season

Game Schedule 2018-2019

Week 1 (Nov. 2, 2018) - Results will not be included in final standings

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs Lancers
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers Golden Hawks
6:45 PM Chicopee Hills PS Blues Badgers
8:00 PM Chicopee Hills PS Rams Cougars
6:45 PM Westheights PS Marauders Lakers
8:00 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack Lions
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Warriors Gryphons

Week 2 (Nov. 9, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks - 65 Blues - 36
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers - 42 Rams - 41
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Mustangs - 30 Panthers - 52
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Marauders - 37 Cougars - 34
6:45 PM Westheights PS Lakers - 40 Wolfpack - 18
8:00 PM Westheights PS Gryphons - 26 Lions - 57
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lancers - 50 Warriors - 7

Week 3 (Nov. 16, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Rams - 47 Marauders - 55
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Panthers - 34 Cougars - 34
6:45 PM Franklin PS Badgers - 52 Golden Hawks - 43
8:00 PM Franklin PS Blues - 49  Mustangs - 52
6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors - 26 Lakers - 46
8:00 PM Westheights PS Lions - 40 Lancers - 48
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Wolfpack - 31 Gryphons - 42 

Week 4 (Nov. 23, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars - 59 Blues - 50
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Marauders - 41 Panthers - 59
6:45 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks - 39 Rams - 37
8:00 PM Franklin PS Mustangs - 42 Badgers - 60
6:45 PM Westheights PS Lancers - 56 Gryphons - 14
8:00 PM Westheights PS Warriors - 20 Wolpack - 28
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers - 51 Lions - 48

Week 5 (Nov. 30, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers - 45 Cougars - 32
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks - 53 Mustangs - 31
6:45 PM Franklin PS Panthers - 66 Rams - 51
8:00 PM Franklin PS Blues - 27 Marauders - 38
6:45 PM Westheights PS Lions - 48 Warriors - 37
8:00 PM Westheights PS Gryphons - 24 Lakers - 32
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Wolfpack - 13 Lancers - 54

Week 6 (Dec. 7, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers - 54 Blues - 34
8:00 PM LIncoln Heights PS Cougars - 31 Golden Hawks - 61
6:45 PM Franklin PS Rams - 62   Mustangs - 41
8:00 PM Franklin PS Marauders - 49   Badgers - 35
6:45 PM Westheights PS Gryphons - 37 Warriors - 23
8:00 PM Westheights PS Lions - 46 Wolfpack - 43
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers - 20 Lancers - 48

Week 7 (Dec. 14, 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers - 33 Panthers - 62
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks - 37 Marauders - 27
6:45 PM Courtland PS Mustangs - 36 Cougars - 34
8:00 PM Courtland PS Blues - 47 Rams - 61
6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors - 16 Lancers - 56
8:00 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack - 35 Lakers - 42
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lions - 52 Gryphons - 11

Week 8 (Dec. 22, 2017)

Winter Break - No Games


Week 9 (Jan. 11, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks - 58 Panthers - 63
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars - 33 Rams - 97
6:45 PM Franklin PS Marauders - 58 Mustangs - 47
8:00 PM Franklin PS Badgers - 53 Blues - 43
7:15 PM Westheights PS Lakers - 32  Warriors - 35
8:30 PM Westheights PS Gryphons - 30 Wolfpack - 39
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lancers - 56 Lions - 43

Week 10 (Jan. 18, 2019) Mid Season Tournament - Friday Games

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS 1Panthers 8Blues
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS 4Badgers 5Rams
6:45 PM Franklin PS 2Golden Hawks 7Cougars
8:00 PM Franklin PS 3Marauders 6Mustangs
7:15 PM SJAM 1Lancers (Bye) 2Lakers (Bye)
8:00 PM SJAM 4Wolfpack 5Gryphons
8:00 PM MacGregor PS 3Lions 6Warriors

Mid-Season Tournament - January 18 - 19, 2019 - Resurrection CSS - 8:00 AM - 6:00 PM


Week 11 (Jan. 25, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Golden Hawks Badgers
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Marauders Rams
6:45 PM Franklin PS Cougars Panthers
8:00 PM Franklin PS Mustangs Blues
6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors Lions
8:00 PM Westheights PS Lancers Wolfpack
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Gryphons

Week 12 (Feb. 1, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Blues Cougars
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Badgers Mustangs
7:15 PM Eastwood CI Rams Golden Hawks
8:30 PM Eastwood CI Panthers Marauders
6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors Gryphons
8:00 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack Lions
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Lancers

Week 13 (Feb. 8, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Marauders Blues
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars Badgers
7:15 PM SJAM Mustangs Golden Hawks
8:30 PM SJAM Rams Panthers
6:45 PM Westheights PS Lancers Warriors
8:00 PM Westheights PS Gryphons Lions
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Lakers Wolfpack

Week 14 (Feb. 15, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway
6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs Rams
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Blues Panthers
7:15 PM SJAM Golden Hawks Cougars
8:30 PM SJAM Badgers Marauders
6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors Lakers
8:00 PM Westheights PS Lions Lancers
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Wolfpack   Gryphons

Playoffs (Feb. 22, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Playoffs Division 1

6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Team 1(Bye) Team 8 (Bye)
8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS T1-G1 Team 4  Team 5 
7:15 PM Eastwood CI T1-G2 Team 3  Team 6 
8:30 PM Eastwood CI T1-G3 Team 2  Team 7 

Playoffs Division 2

6:45 PM Westheights PS T2-G1 Team  Team 
8:00 PM Westheights PS T2-G2 Team   Team
8:00 PM MacGregor T2-G3 Team  1Team

Semi-Finals (Mar. 1, 2019)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Semi-Finals D1

6:45 PM St. Mary's CSS T1-SF1 Team  Team
8:00 PM St. Mary's CSS T1-SF2 Team Team
7:15 PM SJAM Team Team
8:30 PM SJAM Team Team

Semi-Finals D2

6:45 PM Westheights PS T2-SF1 Team Team
8:00 PM Westheights PS T2-SF2 Team Team
8:00 PM MacGregor PS Team Team

Finals (Mar., 2018)

TimeLocationHomeAway

Championship Games

10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 1 - Final D1 Team Team
10:00 AM St. Davids Gym 3 - Final D2 Team Team

© 2007-2019 Kitchener Waterloo Youth Basketball Association. All Rights Reserved. All trademarks, service marks, logos, graphics, product names and company names are the property of their respective owners.