Skip Over Navigation

Bantam Games

206-17  KW YBA

                      ``Bantam Division Game Schedule – Revised November 22/16

 

Date

Time

Location

Home

Away

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 28

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Warriors

Golden Hawks

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Gryphons

Marauders

Scrimmage

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Lions

Blues

Only

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Wolfpack

Lakers

Coaches

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Badgers

Rams

No refs

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Lancers

Mustangs

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 4

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Warriors - 31

Marauders - 49

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Golden Hawks - 41

Blues - 34

 

7:15 pm

Eastwood CI

Gryphons - 61

Lakers - 58

 

8:30 pm

Eastwood CI

Lions - 23

Rams - 31

 

6:45 pm

A.R. Kaufman PS

Wolfpack - 50

Mustangs - 35

 

8:00 pm

A.R. Kaufman  PS

Badgers - 49

Lancers - 62

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 11

7:15 pm

Eastwood CI

Warriors - 58

Blues - 33

 

8:30 pm

Eastwood CI

Marauders - 64

Lakers - 24

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Golden Hawks - 39

Rams - 40

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Gryphons - 40

Mustangs - 42

 

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Lions - 25

Lancers - 59

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Wolfpack - 35

Badgers - 29

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 18

7:15 pm

Huron Heights CI

Badgers - 40

Warriors - 41

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights CI

Rams - 29

Wolfpack - 41

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Blues - 23

Mustangs - 46

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Golden Hawks - 24

Marauders - 66

 

7:15 pm

Eastwood CI

Gryphons - 50

Lions - 10

 

8:30 pm

Eastwood CI

Lakers - 56

Lancers - 83

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 25

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Golden Hawks - 18

Lancers - 71

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Lakers - 24

Gryphons - 43

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Mustangs - 46

Warriors - 32

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Badgers - 48

Rams - 23

 

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Lions - 25

Blues - 28

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Wolfpack - 48

Marauders - 55

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 2

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Marauders - 46

Rams - 31

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Badgers - 34

Mustangs - 45

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Golden Hawks - 27

Gryphons - 52

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Wolfpack - 52

Lancers - 58

 

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Warriors - 47

Lions - 19

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Blues - 38

Lakers - 59

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 9

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Badgers - 41

Marauders - 58

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Wolfpack - 43

Gryphons - 36

 

7:15 pm

KCI

Warriors - 34

Lakers - 23

 

8:30 pm

KCI

Blues - 23

Golden Hawks - 19

 

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Mustangs - 35

Lions - 40

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Rams - 28

Lancers - 79

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 16

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Marauders - 49

Lancers - 37

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Lions - 17

Badgers - 52

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Wolfpack - 61

Blues - 18

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Mustangs - 48

Lakers - 43

 

7:15 pm

KCI

Rams - 24

Gryphons - 23

 

8:30 pm

KCI

Warriors - 34

Golden Hawks - 28

 

 

 

 

 

 

   WINTER

   BREAK    -    NO

GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 13

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Wolfpack - 43

Mustangs - 31

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Lakers - 70

Badgers - 70

 

7:15 pm

Eastwood CI

Golden Hawks - 51

Lions - 21

 

8:30 pm

Eastwood CI

Gryphons - 39

Lancers - 31

 

7:15 pm

KCI

Rams - 27

Warriors - 40

 

8:30 pm

KCI

Marauders - 41

Blues - 27

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 20

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Lakers - 50

Golden Hawks - 35

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Badgers - 34

Gryphons - 34

 

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Marauders - 54

Warriors - 36

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Blues - 17

Lancers - 45

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Lions - 28

Wolfpack - 71

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Mustangs - 39

Rams - 33

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 27

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Badgers - 56

Golden Hawks - 38

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Blues - 26

Gryphons - 39

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Marauders - 54

Mustangs - 40

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Warriors - 63

Lancers - 54

 

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Lions - 24

Rams - 38

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Wolfpack - 43

Lakers - 48

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 3

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Golden Hawks - 32

Wolfpack - 41

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Blues - 31

Badgers - 36

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Lancers - 48

Mustangs - 33

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Lions - 19

Marauders - 71

 

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Lakers - 55

Rams - 36

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Gryphons - 48

Warriors - 36

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 10

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Golden Hawks - 19

Rams - 48

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Blues - 36

Warriors - 54

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Lancers - 34

Lions - 34

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Badgers - 43

Wolfpack - 44

 

7:15 pm

Eastwood CI

Lakers - 49

Marauders - 38

 

8:30 pm

Eastwood CI

Gryphons - 38

Mustangs - 37

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 17

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS

Lakers - 48

Lancers - 36

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS

Gryphons - 50

Lions - 39

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Golden Hawks - 23

Marauders - 74

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI

Mustangs - 42

Blues - 35

 

7:15 pm

Waterloo CI

Rams - 37

Wolfpack - 67

 

8:30 pm

Waterloo CI

Warriors - 70

Badgers - 46

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

Feb. 24

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS   G1

Marauders - 73

Badgers - 47

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS   G2

Warriors - 53

Lancers - 42

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI      G3

Wolfpack - 70

Lakers - 62

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI      G4

Gryphons - 49

Mustangs - 39

 

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS       G5

Rams - 36

Lions - 34

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS       G6

Blues - 46

Golden Hawks - 36

 

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

March 3

7:15 pm

Huron Heights SS     

Lancers

Mustangs

 

8:30 pm

Huron Heights SS SF1

Marauders

Warriors

 

7:15 pm

Grand River CI

Badgers

Lakers

 

8:30 pm

Grand River CI    SF2

Wolfpack

Gryphons

 

6:45 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Lions

Golden Hawks

 

8:00 pm

St. Mary’s CSS

Rams

Blues

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

March 4

12:00 p.m.

St. David CSS

W SF1

W SF2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Annual Bantam Mid-Season Tournament is scheduled for Saturday January 28, 2017, at KCI and Eastwood CI. More information will follow.

 

Top two teams in each division advance to Championship Day on Saturday,  March 4, 2017 at St. David Catholic Secondary School. 

 

Our Annual Pizza and Games Day is scheduled for Sunday, March 5, 2017 from 12:00 – 4:00 p.m. at Waterloo CI.  More information will follow.

 

Bantam  Convener: Neil Mathura

 

Schools:

 

KCI

787 King St. West, Kitchener

 

Huron Heights SS

1825 Strasburg Rd, Kitchener

 

Waterloo CI

300 Hazel St, Waterloo

 

St. Mary’s CSS

1500 Block Line Rd, Kitchener

 

Eastwood CI

760 Weber St East, Kitchener

 

A.R. Kaufman PS

11 Chopin Dr, Kitchener

 

St. David Catholic Secondary School

4 High Street, Waterloo