Skip Over Navigation

Atom Games

206-17  KW YBA

Atom Division Game Schedule – Created October 24/16

 

Date

Time

Location

Home

Away

 

 

 

 

 

Oct. 28

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Warriors

Golden Hawks

 

8:00 pm

LaurentianPS

Gryphons 

Marauders

Scrimmage

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Lions

Blues

Only

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Wolfpack

Lakers

Coaches

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Badgers

Rams

No refs

8:00 pm

Westheights  PS

Lancers

Mustangs

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 4

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Warriors - 56

Marauders - 43

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Golden Hawks - 39

Blues - 7

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Gryphons - 31

Lakers - 26

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Lions - 30

Rams - 26

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Wolfpack - 32

Mustangs - 38

 

8:00 pm

Westheights  PS

Badgers - 22

Lancers - 19

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 11

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Warriors - 42

Blues - 28

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Marauders  - 26

Lakers - 32

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Golden Hawks - 37

Rams - 35

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Gryphons - 23

Mustangs - 54

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Lions - 43

Lancers - 28

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Wolfpack - 41

Badgers - 38

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 18

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Badgers - 25

Warriors - 61

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Rams - 35

Wolfpack - 25

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Blues - 21

Mustangs - 49

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Golden Hawks - 60

Marauders - 34

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Gryphons - 24

Lions - 51

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Lakers - 20

Lancers - 30

 

 

 

 

 

Nov. 25

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Golden Hawks - 46

Lancers - 38

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Lakers - 48

Gryphons - 28

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Mustangs - 63

Warriors - 48

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Badgers - 28

Rams - 42

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lions - 44

Blues - 14

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Wolfpack - 46

Marauders - 34

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 2

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Marauders - 29

Rams - 43

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Badgers - 36

Mustangs - 63

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Golden Hawks - 46

Gryphons - 20

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Wolfpack - 30

Lancers - 34

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Warriors - 44

Lions - 27

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Blues - 26

Lakers - 38

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 9

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Badgers - 26

Marauders - 38

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Wolfpack - 41

Gryphons - 36

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Warriors - 56

Lakers - 25

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Blues - 22

Golden Hawks - 55

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Mustangs - 46

Lions - 31

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Rams - 33

Lancers - 37

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 16

6:45 pm

Jean Steckle PS

Marauders - 36

Lancers - 32

 

8:00 pm

Jean Steckle PS

Lions - 46

Badgers - 32

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Wolfpack - 54

Blues - 35

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Mustangs - 57

Lakers - 20

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Rams - 49

Gryphons - 25

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Warriors - 39

Golden Hawks - 41

 

 

 

 

 

 

   WINTER

   BREAK    -    NO

GAMES

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 13

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Wolfpack - 42

Mustangs - 42

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Lakers - 17

Badgers - 35

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Golden Hawks - 42

Lions - 46

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Gryphons - 32

Lancers - 52

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Rams - 30

Warriors - 64

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Marauders - 49

Blues - 19

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 20

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Lakers - 34

Golden Hawks - 44

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Badgers - 28

Gryphons - 28

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Marauders - 28

Warriors - 30

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Blues - 24

Lancers - 32

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lions - 50

Wolfpack - 35

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Mustangs - 35

Rams - 43

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 27

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Badgers - 28

Golden Hawks - 71

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Blues - 43

Gryphons - 38

 

6:45 pm

Franklin  PS

Marauders - 29

Mustangs - 56

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Warriors - 44

Lancers - 35

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lions - 32

Rams - 17

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Wolfpack - 50

Lakers - 43

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 3

6:45 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Golden Hawks

Wolfpack

 

8:00 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Blues

Badgers

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lancers - 28

Mustangs - 57

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Lions - 38

Marauders - 27

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Lakers - 34

Rams - 43

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Gryphons - 26

Warriors - 52

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 10

7:15 pm

KCI

Golden Hawks - 31

Mustangs - 37

 

8:30 pm

KCI

Blues - 30

Rams - 27

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lancers - 36

Lions - 32

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Badgers - 43

Wolfpack - 48

 

6:45 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Lakers - 38

Warriors - 54

 

8:00 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Gryphons - 19

Marauders - 49

 

 

 

 

 

Feb. 17

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS

Lakers - 41

Lions - 44

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS

Gryphons - 31

Lancers - 51

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS

Golden Hawks - 43

Marauders - 32

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS

Mustangs - 50

Blues - 26

 

6:45 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Rams - 47

Badgers - 26

 

8:00 pm

Courtland Ave PS

Warriors - 69

Wolfpack - 45

 

 

 

 

 

Playoffs

 

 

 

 

Feb. 24

6:45 pm

Queensmount PS           G1

Mustangs - 51

Marauders - 33

 

8:00 pm

Queensmount PS           G2

Lions - 31

Lancers - 21

 

6:45 pm

Westheights PS       G3

Golden Hawks - 38

Rams - 25

 

8:00 pm

Westheights PS       G4

Warriors - 62

Wolfpack - 45

 

6:45 pm

Laurentian PS        G5

Lakers - 49

Gryphons - 36

 

8:00 pm

Laurentian PS        G6

Badgers - 39

Blues - 47

 

 

 

 

 

Semi Finals

 

 

 

 

March 3

7:15 pm

Lincoln Heights PS  SF1    

Mustangs

Lions

 

8:30 pm

Lincoln Heights PS

Lancers

Wolfpack

 

7:15 pm

Westheights PS     SF2

Golden Hawks

Warriors

 

8:30 pm

Westheights PS       

Marauders

Rams

 

6:45 pm

Franklin PS

Gryphons

Badgers

 

8:00 pm

Franklin PS

Lakers

Blues

 

 

 

 

 

Final

 

 

 

 

March 4

10:30 a.m.

St. David CSS

W SF1

W SF2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Annual Atom Mid-Season Tournament is scheduled for Saturday January 21, 2017, at Resurrection CSS. More information will follow.

 

Top two teams in each division advance to Championship Day on Saturday March 4, 2017 at St. David Catholic Secondary School. 

 

Our Annual Pizza and Games Day is scheduled for Sunday, March 5, 2017 from 8:30 – 12:00 p.m. at Waterloo CI.  More information will follow.

 

Atom Convener: Yvonne MacNeil

 

Schools:

 

KCI

787 King St. West, Kitchener

 

Laurentian Public School

777 Westmount Road East, Kitchener

 

Westheights Public School

429 Westheights Dr, Kitchener

 

Franklin Public School

371 Franklin St. N., Kitchener

 

Resurrection CSS

455 University Ave. West, Kitchener

 

St. David Catholic Secondary School

4 High Street, Waterloo