Skip Over Navigation

Atom Schedule 2017-2018

Atom Game Schedule 2017-2018

Date Time Location Home WEEK Away
Oct.27, 2017     WEEK 1
Scrimmage 6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs vs. Mauraders
No  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars vs. Panthers 
Game 6:45 PM Franklin PS Rams vs. Lakers
Officials 8:00 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks vs. Warriors
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Blues vs. Lions
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Badgers vs. Gryphons
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lancers vs. Wolfpack
           
Nov. 3, 2017     WEEK 2
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers - 35 vs. Badgers - 23
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Gryphons - 26 vs. Golden Hawks - 42
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Mustangs - 30 vs. Lancers - 75
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Lions - 41 vs. Warriors - 30
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack - 26 vs. Rams - 22
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Mauraders - 34 vs. Cougars - 28
  7:15 PM SJAM Gym 3 Lakers - 40 vs. Blues - 36
           
Nov. 10, 2017     WEEK 3
  7:15 PM WCI Blues - 53 vs. Wolfpack - 29
  8:25 PM WCI Lancers - 41 vs. Cougars - 32
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Gryphons - 33 vs. Panthers - 49
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Badgers - 12 vs. Mauraders - 32
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors - 31 vs. Lakers - 53
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Golden Hawks - 41 vs. Lions - 28
  7:15 PM KCI Rams - 25 vs. Mustangs - 30
           
Nov. 17, 2017     WEEK 4
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Cougars - 39 vs. Rams - 21
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack - 37 vs. Warriors - 24
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Badgers - 42 vs. Lancers - 38
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Mustangs - 38 vs. Blues - 43
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Panthers - 59 vs. Golden Hawks - 33
  6:45 PM Laurentian PS Mauraders - 42 vs. Gryphons - 66
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lakers - 42 vs. Lions - 38
           
Nov. 24, 2017     WEEK 5
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors - 30 vs. Mustangs - 59
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Golden Hawks - 53 vs. Lakers - 34
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Blues - 19 vs. Cougars - 28
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Panthers - 32 vs. Mauraders - 32
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Lancers - 32 vs. Gryphons - 34
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Rams - 39 vs. Badgers - 77
  6:45 PM Sandown PS Lions - 38 vs. Wolfpack - 38
           
Dec. 1, 2017     WEEK 6
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack - 50 vs. Lakers - 59
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs - 45 vs. Lions - 25
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Mauraders - 42 vs. Golden Hawks - 45
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Panthers - 57 vs. Lancers - 43
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Badgers - 43 vs. Blues - 33
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Gryphons - 57 vs. Rams - 33
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Cougars - 37 vs. Warriors - 7
           
Dec. 8, 2017     WEEK 7
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors - 22 vs. Badgers - 43
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Blues - 47 vs. Gryphons - 35
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Rams - 28 vs. Panthers - 64
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Lancers - 49 vs. Mauraders - 39
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Lions - 16 vs. Cougars - 41
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Lakers - 44 vs. Mustangs - 38
  8:25 PM SJAM Gym 3 Golden Hawks - 52 vs. Wolfpack - 33
           
           
Dec. 15, 2017     WEEK 8
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lancers vs. Golden Hawks
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs vs. Wolfpack
  7:15 PM ECI Mauraders vs. Rams
  8:25 PM ECI Badgers vs. Lions
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Gryphons vs. Warriors
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Cougars vs. Lakers
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Panthers vs. Blues
           
Dec. 22, 2017     WEEK 9
 

Winter  Break - No Games

Jan. 12, 2018     WEEK 10
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lakers vs. Badgers
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lions vs. Gryphons
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks vs. Mustangs
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Wolfpack vs. Cougars
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Blues vs. Mauraders
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Warriors vs. Panthers
  6:45 PM Northlake Woods PS Rams vs. Lancers
           
Jan. 19, 2018     WEEK 11
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mauraders vs. Warriors
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Gryphons vs. Lakers
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Rams vs. Golden Hawks
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars vs. Mustangs
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Badgers vs. Wolfpack
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Lancers vs. Blues
  7:15 PM WCI Panthers vs. Lions
           

Mid Season Tournament 

Jan. 26, 2018     WEEK 12
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Wolfpack vs. Gryphons
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Lakers vs. Panthers
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Warriors vs. Lancers
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Blues vs. Rams
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Mustangs vs. Badgers
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Lions vs. Mauraders
  8:00 PM Laurentian PS Golden Hawks vs. Cougars
 
Feb. 2, 2018     WEEK 13
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mauraders vs. Lakers
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Rams vs. Warriors
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Lancers vs. Lions
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Gryphons vs. Mustangs
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Blues vs. Golden Hawks
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Panthers vs. Wolfpack
  7:15 PM WCI Badgers vs. Cougars
           
Feb. 9, 2018     WEEK 14
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Mustangs vs. Panthers
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Warriors vs. Blues
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Golden Hawks vs. Badgers
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Cougars vs. Gryphons
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Wolfpack vs. Mauraders
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Lakers vs. Lancers
  7:15 PM WCI Lions vs. Rams
           
Feb. 16, 2018     WEEK 15
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS Panthers vs. Cougars
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS Gryphons vs. Badgers
  6:45 PM Franklin PS Lions vs. Blues
  8:00 PM Franklin PS Lakers vs. Rams
  6:45 PM Westheights PS Warriors vs. Golden Hawks
  7:55 PM Westheights PS Mauraders vs. Mustangs
  7:15 PM WCI Wolfpack vs. Lancers
           
           
Feb. 23, 2018     Playoffs Tier 1
  6:45 PM Lincoln Heights PS 1-Bye Vs. 8-Bye
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS G1 4 vs. 5
  6:45 PM Franklin PS G2 3 vs. 6
  8:00 PM Franklin PS G3 2 vs. 7
           
      Playoffs Tier 2
           
  6:45 PM Westheights PS G1 11 vs. 12
  7:55 PM Westheights PS G2 10 vs. 13
  7:15 PM WCI G3 9 vs. 14
           
Mar. 2, 2018     Semi-Finals T1
  6:45 PM    Lincoln Heights PS SF1  1 vs. T1-WG1
  8:00 PM Lincoln Heights PS SF2 T1-WG2 vs. T1-WG3
           
  6:45 PM Franklin PS  T1-LG1 vs. T2-LG1
  8:00 PM Franklin PS  T1-LG2 vs. T2-LG2
     
        vs.  
        vs.  
        vs.  
      Semi Finals T2
  6:45 PM Westheights PS SF1 8 vs. T2-WG1
  7:55 PM Westheights PS SF2 T2-WG2 vs. T2-WG3
  8:25 PM SJAM Gym 3 T1-LG3 vs. T2-LG3
           
        vs.  
Mar. 3, 2018     Final Tier 1
    St. David T1-WSF1 vs. T1-WSF2
      Final Tier 2
    St. David T2-WSF1 vs. T2-WSF2